HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Action Plan C&D

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

Action Plan C&D.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Under way since January 6, 2025
Approval
January 6, 2025
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 6, 2025
Operation ID
HA-T1342
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 6, 2025
Under wayJanuary 6, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 6, 2025IDB projects dataset
First commitmentJanuary 6, 2025Transactions
SigningJanuary 6, 2025IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB1.0InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.0IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 6, 2025

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 6, 2025Commitment1.0IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1342Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Action Plan C&D. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1342