HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB Lab

CP-Kotelam Development and implementation of financial products for housing for

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The project aims to contribute to solving identified problems through improved technical and financial resources of the COP to address the unmet demand for financial products for housing for low-income population in Haiti.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB Lab
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed since August 8, 2015
Approval
December 14, 2010
Closing
August 8, 2015
Instrument
Loan, Non-Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 31, 2015
Operation ID
HA-S1012
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 14, 2010
Under waySeptember 4, 2013
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedAugust 8, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 14, 2010IDB projects dataset
First commitmentDecember 14, 2010Transactions
SigningSeptember 4, 2013IDB projects dataset
Planned startNovember 21, 2013IATI
Actual startDecember 12, 2013IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Actual endAugust 8, 2015IATI
Last disbursementAugust 31, 2015Transactions
Closing dateMarch 4, 2016IATI

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB0.2InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.2IDB projects dataset0.2
Disbursed0.4IATI0.4
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.2IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses IDB projects dataset for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2013-14, US$0.1 million0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2010-11, not reportedn.r.10-11FY2013-14, US$0.1 million0.113-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.10.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.4

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, December 14, 2010 to August 31, 2015

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 14, 2010Commitment0.2IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
421 Standard loan
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-MIF-HA-S1012IATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberHA-S1012IATI
IDB operationHA-S1012Operation record

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. CP-Kotelam Development and implementation of financial products for housing for. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-S1012