Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB Lab
CP-Marigot Development and implementation of financial products for housing for
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The project aims to contribute to solving identified problems through improved technical and financial resources of the COP to address the unmet demand for financial products for housing for low-income population in Haiti.
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Stage
- Closed since May 9, 2015
- Approval
- December 14, 2010
- Closing
- May 9, 2015
- Instrument
- Loan, Non-Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 31, 2015
- Operation ID
- HA-S1008
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 14, 2010 |
| Under way | September 3, 2013 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | May 9, 2015 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | December 14, 2010 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | December 14, 2010 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 3, 2013 | IDB projects dataset |
| Planned start | October 28, 2013 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 4, 2013 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2013 | Transactions |
| Actual end | May 9, 2015 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | May 31, 2015 | Transactions |
| Closing date | March 3, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDB | 0.3 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.3 | IDB projects dataset | 0.3 |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI | 0.6 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | 0.3 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses IDB projects dataset for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.2 | 0.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, December 14, 2010 to May 31, 2015
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2010 | Commitment | 0.3 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 421 Standard loan
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-MIF-HA-S1008 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | HA-S1008 | IATI |
| IDB operation | HA-S1008 | Operation record |
Partner documents
- HA-S1008, iadb.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. CP-Marigot Development and implementation of financial products for housing for. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-S1008