Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB Lab
Inclusive Business in the value chain of an Industrial Park
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The purpose of this project is to develop and embed the use of inclusive business methodologies to improve economic opportunities of MSE and individuals linked to the value chain of larger companies around the Industrial Park of CODEVI.
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Stage
- Closed
- Approval
- December 15, 2011
- Closing
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Technical cooperation, Non-Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 15, 2011
- Operation ID
- HA-M1041
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 15, 2011 |
| Under way | March 28, 2013 |
| Closed | Date not reported |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | December 15, 2011 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | December 15, 2011 | Transactions |
| Signing | March 28, 2013 | IDB projects dataset |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local counterpart | 1.0 | Counterpart | IDB projects dataset |
| IDB | 0.6 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.6 | IDB projects dataset |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | 1.6 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.6 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, December 15, 2011
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2011 | Commitment | 0.6 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IDB operation | HA-M1041 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Inclusive Business in the value chain of an Industrial Park. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-M1041