HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Fiscal Sustainability II

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

As described in the framework document (2175/GR-HA), the objectives of this Program are to improve revenues, increase the efficiency and transparency of public sector spending and investment, and strengthen debt management.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 27, 2010
Approval
April 28, 2010
Closing
July 27, 2010
Instrument
Grant, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 31, 2010
Operation ID
HA-L1034
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 28, 2010
Under wayJune 10, 2010
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedJuly 27, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 28, 2010IDB projects dataset
First commitmentApril 28, 2010Transactions
SigningJune 10, 2010IDB projects dataset
Planned startJuly 22, 2010IATI
Actual startJuly 26, 2010IATI
Actual endJuly 27, 2010IATI
First disbursementJuly 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementJuly 31, 2010Transactions
Closing dateAugust 10, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB50.0InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment50.0IDB projects dataset50.0
Disbursed50.0IATI50.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost50.0IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses IDB projects dataset for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments50.0
Disbursements50.0
Cumulative disbursements50.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, April 28, 2010 to July 31, 2010

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 28, 2010Commitment50.0IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
July 31, 2010Disbursements50.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
20 Other official flows, excluding export credits
Aid type
A02 Sector budget support
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-IADB-HA-L1034IATI
IDB operationHA-L1034Operation record
Partner documents9 documents
Procurement notices (2)

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Fiscal Sustainability II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-L1034