Data / Partner portfolio / Saudi Arabia / King Salman Humanitarian Aid and Relief Centre
Providing food aid consisting of 25 tons of dates to the Republic of Haiti.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Providing and delivering 3,125 cartons of dates, to the Republic of Haiti.
- Stage
- Closed since June 9, 2020
- Start
- January 9, 2020
- Closing
- June 9, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 9, 2020
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 9, 2020 |
| Closing | June 9, 2020 |
| Closed | June 9, 2020 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 9, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 9, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 9, 2020 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 9, 2020 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | June 9, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | June 9, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 9, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-OCHAS-HPC6770-5475 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | XM-OCHAS-HPC6770 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Providing food aid consisting of 25 tons of dates to the Republic of Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHAS-HPC6770-5475