HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Education Cannot Wait

Haiti FER 2024

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Access to Inclusive and Quality Education for Conflict Affected Children

Partner
UN pooled funds, Education Cannot Wait
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date July 17, 2025Recorded as active; the closing date passed on July 17, 2025 and the last transaction is dated July 17, 2024.
Start
July 17, 2024
Closing
July 17, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 17, 2024
IATI identifier
XM-OCHA-HPC8773-24-ECW-FER-BI-HTI-UNI
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 17, 2024
ClosingJuly 17, 2025
ClosedJuly 17, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 17, 2024IATI
First disbursementJuly 17, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementJuly 17, 2024Transactions
Planned startJuly 17, 2024IATI
Closing dateJuly 17, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed2.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements2.5
Cumulative disbursements2.5

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 17, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 17, 2024Disbursements2.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
UNICEFDisbursementJuly 17, 20242.5
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-OCHA-HPC8773-24-ECW-FER-BI-HTI-UNIIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti FER 2024. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-HPC8773-24-ECW-FER-BI-HTI-UNI