Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Education Cannot Wait
Haiti MYRP 2022
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Access to Safe Learning Environment
- Partner
- UN pooled funds, Education Cannot Wait
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closing since November 11, 2025
- Start
- November 11, 2022
- Closing
- November 11, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 9, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | November 11, 2022 |
| Closing | November 11, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | November 11, 2022 | IATI |
| Planned start | November 11, 2022 | IATI |
| First disbursement | November 21, 2022 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | October 9, 2024 | Transactions |
| Closing date | November 11, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 2.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, November 21, 2022 to October 9, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- No
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-OCHA-HPC8773-22-ECW-MYR-34-HTI-WFP | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti MYRP 2022. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-HPC8773-22-ECW-MYR-34-HTI-WFP