HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Education Cannot Wait

Haiti MYRP 2022

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Access to Safe Learning Environment

Partner
UN pooled funds, Education Cannot Wait
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since November 22, 2025
Start
November 22, 2022
Closing
November 22, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 19, 2024
IATI identifier
XM-OCHA-HPC8773-22-ECW-MYR-33-HTI-UNI
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayNovember 22, 2022
ClosingNovember 22, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startNovember 22, 2022IATI
First disbursementNovember 22, 2022Transactions
Planned startNovember 22, 2022IATI
Last disbursementMarch 19, 2024Transactions
Closing dateNovember 22, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed5.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2022-23, US$2.9 million322-23FY2023-24, US$2.7 million323-24FY2022-23, US$2.9 million322-23FY2023-24, US$2.7 million323-24

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements2.92.7
Cumulative disbursements2.95.6

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, November 22, 2022 to March 19, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 22, 2022Disbursements2.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 19, 2024Disbursements2.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
No
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
UNICEFDisbursementMarch 19, 20242.7
UNICEFDisbursementNovember 22, 20222.9
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-OCHA-HPC8773-22-ECW-MYR-33-HTI-UNIIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti MYRP 2022. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-HPC8773-22-ECW-MYR-33-HTI-UNI