Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)
Emergency nutrition for children and women HTI-08/H10
Published title: Emergency nutrition for children and women HTI-08/H10
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
NCE request received on 4 March 2009- approved by ERC on 6 March 2009 and extended until 31 March 2009.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since June 7, 2009
- Start
- December 8, 2008
- Closing
- June 7, 2009
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 8, 2008
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | December 8, 2008 |
| Closing | June 7, 2009 |
| Closed | June 7, 2009 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | December 8, 2008 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 8, 2008 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 8, 2008 | Transactions |
| Planned start | December 8, 2008 | IATI |
| Actual end | June 7, 2009 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 7, 2009 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 1.0 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2008-09US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 1.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 1.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, December 8, 2008
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 8, 2008 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Haiti storm 2008 | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Disbursement | December 8, 2008 | 1.0 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-OCHA-CERF-08-CEF-092-A | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 08-CEF-092-A | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Emergency nutrition for children and women HTI-08/H10. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-CERF-08-CEF-092-A