HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Slovak Republic / Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic

MINUJUSTH Haiti 2018

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contribution of the Slovak Republic to the United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti (MINUJUSTH) - expenditures for experts of Slovak Police Forces in 2018.

Partner
Slovak Republic, Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction January 1, 2018Recorded as active with no closing date; the last transaction is dated January 1, 2018.
Start
January 1, 2018
Closing
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2018
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-69-5-2018000290
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2018
Under wayJanuary 1, 2018
ClosedJanuary 1, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2018IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2018Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2018Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.2
Disbursements0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2018 to January 1, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2018Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2018 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
January 1, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
D01 Donor country personnel
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers9 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceRepublic of Haiti
Places with coordinates1
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
public institutionsCommitmentJanuary 1, 20180.2
public institutionsDisbursementJanuary 1, 20180.2
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2018000290IATI
IATI identifierXM-DAC-69-5-2018000290IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. MINUJUSTH Haiti 2018. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-69-5-2018000290