Data / Partner portfolio / Slovak Republic / Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic
UNSTAMIH Haiti 2016
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Contribution of the Slovak Republic to the UN peacekeeping mission in Haiti (UNSTAMIH) - expenditures for experts of Slovak Police Forces in 2016
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date December 31, 2016
- Start
- January 1, 2016
- Closing
- December 31, 2016
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2016 |
| Under way | January 1, 2016 |
| Closing | December 31, 2016 |
| Closed | December 31, 2016 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2016 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2016 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2016 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual end | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2016 to January 1, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- D01 Donor country personnel
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers9 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not reported | IATI |
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Not reported |
| Places named by the source | Republic of Haiti |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2016000299 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-69-5-2016000299 | IATI |
Partner documents
- MV SR_UNSTAMIH Haiti 2016, slovakdev.sk
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. UNSTAMIH Haiti 2016. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-69-5-2016000299