HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Italy / AICS - Italian Agency for Cooperation and Development

Receiving in order to reinsert, family and social integration

Published title: Fondo COVID-19_AID_011517:E Receiving in order to reinsert: strenghtening of Haiti minors welcome and family and social integration

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fondo COVID-19_AID_011517:E Rafforzare la qualita dei servizi educativi, di supporto psicologico e di reinserimento sociale e professionale per minori vulnerabili, con disabilita e in conflitto con la legge in centri di accoglienza della zona metropolitana di Port-au-Prince e nel dipartimento Nord Ovest

Partner
Italy, AICS - Italian Agency for Cooperation and Development
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since September 22, 2021
Start
October 2, 2020
Closing
September 22, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 2, 2020
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-6-4-012127-16-1
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 4, 2020
Under wayOctober 2, 2020
ClosingJune 12, 2021
ClosedSeptember 22, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Planned startJune 13, 2020IATI
First commitmentAugust 4, 2020Transactions
Actual startOctober 2, 2020IATI
First disbursementOctober 2, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementOctober 2, 2020Transactions
Closing dateJune 12, 2021IATI
Actual endSeptember 22, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, August 4, 2020 to October 2, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 4, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2020 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
October 2, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers12 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
DisabilitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 16 Peace, justice and strong institutionsNot reportedIATI
16.B Nondiscriminatory laws and policiesNot reportedIATI
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Pro.SA - Fondazione Per la Promozione Umana e la Salute OnlusDisbursementOctober 2, 2020<0.1
Pro.SA - Fondazione Per la Promozione Umana e la Salute OnlusCommitmentAugust 4, 2020<0.1
Identifiers3 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
OECD CRS identifier2020000002IATI
IATI identifierXM-DAC-6-4-012127-16-1IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number012127/16/1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Receiving in order to reinsert, family and social integration. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-6-4-012127-16-1