Data / Partner portfolio / Italy / AICS - Italian Agency for Cooperation and Development
Economic and social inclusion of marginalized and vulnerable groups
Published title: Economic and social inclusion of marginalized and vulnerable groups depending on the informal economy in the areas of cross-border exchange in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Contribuire alla riduzione della povertà dei gruppi vulnerabili del settore informale nelle zone dei mercati transfrontalieri (Haiti-Repubblica Domenicana) favorendo il loro accesso a mezzi di sussistenza sostenibili e ad una migliorata inclusione sociale
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed since February 26, 2021
- Start
- December 14, 2017
- Closing
- February 26, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 21, 2022
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | October 15, 2015 |
| Under way | December 14, 2017 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | February 26, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | October 15, 2015 | Transactions |
| Planned start | December 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 14, 2017 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 14, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual end | February 26, 2021 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | March 12, 2021 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2021 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.2 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions5 records, October 15, 2015 to November 21, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 15, 2015 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2015 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| November 21, 2022 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 14, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 1, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 12, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Significant objective | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| SDG 16 Peace, justice and strong institutions | Not reported | IATI |
| 16.B Nondiscriminatory laws and policies | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on5 transactions
Identifiers3 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2015000192 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-6-4-010565-01-5 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 010565/01/5 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Economic and social inclusion of marginalized and vulnerable groups. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-6-4-010565-01-5