Data / Partner portfolio / Spain / AECID Agencia Española de Cooperación Internacional para el Desarrollo
SAFE: Comprehensive care for women survivors of violence
Published title: SAFE: Atención integral a mujeres supervivientes de violencia en Haití
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
La intervención garantiza una atención integral y accesible a mujeres supervivientes de la violencia de género en Haití mediante servicios médicos, apoyo psicosocial y protección. El proyecto pone en marcha clínicas ginecológicas móviles, facilita el seguimiento sanitario y refuerza la sensibilización comunitaria para prevenir la violencia. Estas acciones contribuyen a mejorar la salud, la seguridad y el bienestar de las mujeres en contextos de alta vulnerabilidad. Título: SAFE: Apoyar el acceso de las mujeres a los servicios, Haiti. Fase II
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closing since October 31, 2025
- Start
- November 1, 2024
- Closing
- October 31, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 14, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 14, 2024 |
| Closing | October 31, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | October 14, 2024 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | October 14, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual start | November 1, 2024 | IATI |
| Planned start | November 1, 2024 | IATI |
| Closing date | October 31, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.3 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, October 14, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 14, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-50-21-Z03-24-01-15100 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. SAFE: Comprehensive care for women survivors of violence. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-50-21-Z03-24-01-15100