Data / Partner portfolio / Spain / AECID Agencia Española de Cooperación Internacional para el Desarrollo
Access to locally produced food for vulnerable families
Published title: Acceso a alimentos de producción local para familias vulnerables en Haití
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
La intervención fortalece la seguridad alimentaria de familias vulnerables en el departamento Sudeste de Haití mediante el apoyo a la agricultura local. El proyecto mejora las capacidades productivas y económicas de pequeños productores y de mujeres agricultoras, promoviendo prácticas sostenibles y el acceso a mercados. Estas acciones contribuyen de forma duradera a la disponibilidad de alimentos y a los medios de vida locales. Título: Asegurar la disponibilidad y el acceso a los alimentos de la agricultura local para las familias vulnerables en el Departamento Sudeste de Haití
- Stage
- Closing since July 23, 2026
- Start
- July 24, 2024
- Closing
- July 23, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 1, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 1, 2024 |
| Closing | July 23, 2026 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | July 1, 2024 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | July 1, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual start | July 24, 2024 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 24, 2024 | IATI |
| Closing date | July 23, 2026 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.6 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, July 1, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 1, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on4 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| MIPROS - Mouvement Integration Pour la Promotion Sociale | Disbursement | July 1, 2024 | 0.2 |
| MIPROS - Mouvement Integration Pour la Promotion Sociale | Commitment | July 1, 2024 | 0.2 |
| MIPROS - Mouvement Integration Pour la Promotion Sociale | Commitment | July 1, 2024 | 0.4 |
| MIPROS - Mouvement Integration Pour la Promotion Sociale | Disbursement | July 1, 2024 | 0.4 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-50-21-Z03-24-01-09200 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Access to locally produced food for vulnerable families. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-50-21-Z03-24-01-09200