Data / Partner portfolio / Germany / Germany - Federal Foreign Office
Humanitarian primary health care in Latinamerika
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Primary health care and food assistance for vulnerable groups affected by crises, migration and malnutrition in Colombia and Haiti
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed, closing date May 31, 2024
- Planned start
- June 1, 2021
- Closing
- May 31, 2024
- Haiti share
- 36% of a 4.1 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 15, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 20, 2021 |
| Under way | November 15, 2022 |
| Closing | May 31, 2024 |
| Closed | May 31, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | May 20, 2021 | Transactions |
| Planned start | June 1, 2021 | IATI |
| First disbursement | November 15, 2022 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | May 15, 2023 | Transactions |
| Closing date | May 31, 2024 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.4 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 1.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 1.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, May 20, 2021 to May 15, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2021 | Commitment | 1.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2021 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| November 15, 2022 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 15, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
| Haiti 2020 | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on3 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-5-7-6616246 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$1.4 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$4.1 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Humanitarian primary health care in Latinamerika. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-5-7-6616246