HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / CGIAR

Grant: Evidence around Community-driven Development (Bilateral)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A $23,000 Bilateral grant from Spark Microgrants to IFPRI for Evidence around Community-driven Development

Partner
CGIAR
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closing since February 28, 2026
Start
August 26, 2025
Closing
February 28, 2026
Haiti share
2% of a <0.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 26, 2025
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-47015-23396_Bilateral_SparkMicrogrants_IFPRI
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 26, 2025
ClosingFebruary 28, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 26, 2025IATI
First disbursementAugust 26, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 26, 2025Transactions
Planned startAugust 26, 2025IATI
Closing dateFebruary 28, 2026IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 26, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 26, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Food Policy Research instituteCommitmentAugust 26, 2025<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-47015-23396_Bilateral_SparkMicrogrants_IFPRIIATI
Publisher’s internal activity number632020.032.001IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Grant: Evidence around Community-driven Development (Bilateral). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-47015-23396_Bilateral_SparkMicrogrants_IFPRI