HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / CGIAR

Review of policies and programmes for prevention and management of anemia

Published title: Grant: REVIEW OF POLICIES AND PROGRAMMES FOR PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT OF ANEMIA IN ADOLESCENT GIRLS AND WOMEN OF REPRODUCTIVE AGE IN THE SOUTH ASA REGION (Bilateral)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A $22,750 Bilateral grant from UNICEF-United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund to IFPRI for REVIEW OF POLICIES AND PROGRAMMES FOR PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT OF ANEMIA IN ADOLESCENT GIRLS AND WOMEN OF REPRODUCTIVE AGE IN THE SOUTH ASA REGION

Partner
CGIAR
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date April 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
January 1, 2024
Closing
April 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
January 1, 2024
Haiti share
2% of a <0.1 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2024
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-47015-23071_Bilateral_UNICEF-UnitedNationsInternationalChildrensEmergencyFund_IFPRI
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2024
ClosingApril 30, 2025
ClosedApril 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2024Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
Actual closing dateApril 30, 2025IATI
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Food Policy Research instituteCommitmentJanuary 1, 2024<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-47015-23071_Bilateral_UNICEF-UnitedNationsInternationalChildrensEmergencyFund_IFPRIIATI
Publisher’s internal activity number631008.031.001IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Review of policies and programmes for prevention and management of anemia. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-47015-23071_Bilateral_UNICEF-UnitedNationsInternationalChildrensEmergencyFund_IFPRI