HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / CGIAR

Grant: AGR HUMAN & SOCIAL CAPITL (Bilateral)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A $46,400 Bilateral grant from FAO-Food and Agriculture Organization to IFPRI for AGR HUMAN & SOCIAL CAPITL

Partner
CGIAR
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
August 1, 2023
Closing
September 30, 2024
Disbursed as of
August 1, 2023
Haiti share
2% of a <0.1 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 1, 2023
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-47015-22447_Bilateral_FAO-FoodandAgricultureOrganization_IFPRI
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 1, 2023
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 1, 2023IATI
First disbursementAugust 1, 2023Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 1, 2023Transactions
Planned startAugust 1, 2023IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2024IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 1, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 1, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Food Policy Research instituteCommitmentAugust 1, 2023<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-47015-22447_Bilateral_FAO-FoodandAgricultureOrganization_IFPRIIATI
Publisher’s internal activity number641008IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Grant: AGR HUMAN & SOCIAL CAPITL (Bilateral). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-47015-22447_Bilateral_FAO-FoodandAgricultureOrganization_IFPRI