HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / CGIAR

Access to seeds and System development (ACCESS)

Published title: Grant: Access to seeds: form Emergencies to Sees System development (ACCESS) (Bilateral)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A $29,490 Bilateral grant from NMBU-Norwegian University of Life Sciences/Norges miljø-og biovitenskapelige universitet to CIMMYT for Access to seeds: form Emergencies to Sees System development (ACCESS)

Partner
CGIAR
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date March 31, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
January 1, 2019
Closing
March 31, 2023
Haiti share
2% of a <0.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2019
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-47015-21610_Bilateral_NMBU-NorwegianUniversityofLifeSciences-Norgesmilj-ogbiovitenskapeligeuniversitet_CIMMYT
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2019
ClosingMarch 31, 2023
ClosedMarch 31, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2019IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2019Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2019IATI
Actual endMarch 31, 2023IATI
Closing dateMarch 31, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 1, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Maize and Wheat Improvement CenterCommitmentJanuary 1, 2019<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-47015-21610_Bilateral_NMBU-NorwegianUniversityofLifeSciences-Norgesmilj-ogbiovitenskapeligeuniversitet_CIMMYTIATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberT0182IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Access to seeds and System development (ACCESS). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-47015-21610_Bilateral_NMBU-NorwegianUniversityofLifeSciences-Norgesmilj-ogbiovitenskapeligeuniversitet_CIMMYT