HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Caribbean Development Bank

Community -Based Agriculture and Rural Development II

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The proposed project consists of the following components: (a) Infrastructure Works Sub-Projects (b) Capacity Building Sub-projects (c) Project Management - Sub-projects Implementation (d) Institutional Strengthening/Project Coordination

Partner
Caribbean Development Bank
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date June 30, 2025Recorded as active; the closing date passed on June 30, 2025 and the last transaction is dated December 19, 2023.
Start
March 25, 2021
Closing
June 30, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 19, 2023
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-46009-73612
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 25, 2021
ClosingJune 30, 2025
ClosedJune 30, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 25, 2021IATI
Planned startMarch 25, 2021IATI
First disbursementMarch 22, 2022Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 19, 2023Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed3.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$1.3 million121-22FY2022-23, US$0.1 million0.122-23FY2023-24, US$1.6 million223-24FY2021-22, US$1.3 million121-22FY2022-23, US$0.1 million0.122-23FY2023-24, US$1.6 million223-24

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements1.30.11.6
Cumulative disbursements1.31.43.1

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, March 22, 2022 to December 19, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 22, 2022Disbursements1.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 19, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 14, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 19, 2023Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-46009-73612IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Community -Based Agriculture and Rural Development II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-46009-73612