Data / Partner portfolio / International Monetary Fund
IMF RMTF Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The vision for the RM-TF is to promote revenue mobilization in support of sustainable development. The RM-TF will have an enhanced focus on intensified engagements in selected countries, and support a larger number of more targeted reform programs. It will further integrate new fiscal tools into TA, allow for the provision of advice in newly emerging areas of global priority (international taxation and carbon taxes), and support the development of training activities that are closely linked to technical assistance.
- Partner
- International Monetary Fund
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date April 30, 2019
- Start
- May 1, 2017
- Closing
- April 30, 2019
- Disbursed as of
- November 30, 2018
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 30, 2018
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | May 1, 2017 |
| Closing | April 30, 2019 |
| Closed | April 30, 2019 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | May 1, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned start | May 1, 2017 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2017 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | November 30, 2018 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | April 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | April 30, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.5 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.2 | 0.3 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, September 30, 2017 to November 30, 2018
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- No
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-43000-IMF RMTF HAITI | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 25, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 25, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. IMF RMTF Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-43000-IMF%20RMTF%20HAITI