Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
Support for integrating sustainable development into curricula
Published title: Appui a l'integration du developpement durable dans les curricula de l'enseignement fondamental
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
L'activité consistera à developper un modèle d'intervention en matière d'EDD en cooperation avec la Commission Nationale Haitienne de Coopération avec l'UNESCO et le PNUE dans le contextte de la réhabilitation et du développement du Grand Sud. La sensibilisation des communautes sur l'EDD, la production de matériel sur l'education a l'environnement et a la GRD en relation avec la culture de la paix et les droits humains et le renforcement des capacites des agents educatifs formels et communautaires seront envisagés
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, closing date January 1, 2020
- Planned start
- June 4, 2012
- Closing
- January 1, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2017
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 4, 2012 |
| Under way | December 31, 2017 |
| Closing | January 1, 2020 |
| Closed | January 1, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | June 4, 2012 | Transactions |
| Planned start | June 4, 2012 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Closing date | January 1, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, June 4, 2012 to December 31, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 01 | Significant objective | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41304-586HAI1001 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 586HAI1001 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support for integrating sustainable development into curricula. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41304-586HAI1001