Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
Update of the national non-formal education policy
Published title: Renforcement des capacités institutionnelles du Ministère de l'Éducation Nationale pour la mise à jour de la politique nationale d'éducation non formelle
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Tester les outils pédagogiques et didactiques nouvellement adaptés à l'éducation non formelle en vue de les ajuster au besoin dans une perspective de généralisation a l'échelle nationale.Améliorer le processus enseignement-apprentissage dans les centres du soir et les centres d'éducation familiale dans les départements de l'Ouest et de la Grand 'Anse. Mettre en place un systeme d'information pour la gestion de l'education non formelle.
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, closing date December 31, 2019
- Planned start
- January 1, 2018
- Closing
- December 31, 2019
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2018 |
| Under way | December 31, 2018 |
| Closing | December 31, 2019 |
| Closed | December 31, 2020 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2018 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2018 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 01 | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41304-39-1883 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 9200145031 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Update of the national non-formal education policy. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41304-39-1883