Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Socio-economic empowerment of rural women
Published title: Appui au Gouvernement d`Haiti pour l`autonomisation socio-economique des femmes rurales
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Les Activites Generatrices de Revenus (AGR) liees au secteur agricole des associations de femmes, ciblees dans des communes de Belle Anse et Thiotte, sont renforcees
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 31, 2022
- Start
- January 15, 2020
- Closing
- December 17, 2021
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2022
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 30, 2019 |
| Under way | January 15, 2020 |
| Closing | December 17, 2021 |
| Closed | December 17, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | June 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Actual start | January 15, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 15, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2020 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 17, 2021 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 17, 2021 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2022 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| UN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.6 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core and flexible resourcesUN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.6 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions33 records, June 30, 2019 to December 31, 2022
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2019 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| February 29, 2020 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| January 31, 2021 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| January 31, 2022 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2022 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| October 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| November 30, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Principal objective | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Significant objective | IATI |
| Nutrition | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Significant objective | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41301-654931 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | TCP/HAI/3704 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Socio-economic empowerment of rural women. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-654931