Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Technical assistance for drafting a PRODOC on the census
Published title: TCPF: Assistance technique la formulation d un PRODOC sur le recensement de la p che maritime en Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Elaborer un document de projet sur le recensement de la p che maritime en Ha ti avec son plan d?action et mise la disposition du MARNDR. pour financement BID.
- Stage
- Closed, closing date June 30, 2017
- Start
- March 1, 2017
- Closing
- June 30, 2017
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2017
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 31, 2016 |
| Under way | March 1, 2017 |
| Closing | June 30, 2017 |
| Closed | June 30, 2017 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 31, 2016 | Transactions |
| Actual start | March 1, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned start | March 1, 2017 | IATI |
| Actual end | June 30, 2017 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 30, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2017US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| UN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.0 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2017US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core and flexible resourcesUN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.0 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, December 31, 2016 to June 30, 2017
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41301-641095 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | TCP/HAI/3602/C2 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Technical assistance for drafting a PRODOC on the census. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-641095