Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Development and processing of milk, support and marketing
Published title: Projet de Developpement et de la Transformation de la fili re lait en Ha ti Phase d`Accompagnement et Commercialisation
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Contribuer l'amelioration des conditions de vie des familles d'agriculteurs producteurs de lait et ameliorer la securite alimentaire de la zone d'influence du projet et reduire la pauvrete rurale
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 31, 2019
- Start
- April 1, 2015
- Closing
- July 31, 2016
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2015 |
| Closing | July 31, 2016 |
| Closed | July 31, 2016 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Actual end | July 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Closing date | July 31, 2016 | IATI |
| First commitment | December 31, 2016 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2016 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2016 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.3 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.
Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| UN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.3 |
Largest providers
| Provider | FY2025-26 | FY2026-27to Oct 18 | Since 2016US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core and flexible resourcesUN agencies' core resources | Not reported | None to date | 0.3 |
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 | −0.0 | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | 0.3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.3 | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, December 31, 2016 to December 31, 2019
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 | Commitment | 0.3 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2018 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41301-635138 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | TCP/HAI/3502 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Development and processing of milk, support and marketing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-635138