HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Development Programme

Technical Support for Transfers

Published title: Appui Technique Transferts

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Cibles 2016: Finalisation de la méthode de calcul de l’IPM; Production de rapport sur le développement humain; Élaboration d’une carte de pauvreté multidimensionnelle; Appuyer la codification et systématisation des leçons apprises.

Partner
United Nations, United Nations Development Programme
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Under way since July 1, 2012
Start
July 1, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2031
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
June 30, 2025
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00083446
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2012
Under wayJuly 1, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2012IATI
First commitmentJuly 1, 2012Transactions
Planned startJuly 1, 2012IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2031IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.2IATI
Disbursed2.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.

Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions

ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2014US$ millions
Other UN agencies and UN common fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
Largest providers
ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2014US$ millions
United Nations Children's FundOther UN agencies and UN common fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2013-14, US$0.6 million0.613-14FY2014-15, US$0.8 million0.814-15FY2015-16, US$0.5 million0.515-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25FY2011-12, not reportedn.r.11-12FY2013-14, US$0.6 million0.613-14FY2014-15, US$0.8 million0.814-15FY2015-16, US$0.5 million0.515-16FY2016-17, US$0.3 million0.316-17FY2017-18, US$0.1 million0.117-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2024-25, US$<0.1 million<0.124-25

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments2.2Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.60.80.50.30.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.61.41.92.22.22.22.22.22.22.2

Records and documents

Transactions11 records, July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2025

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 1, 2012Commitment2.2IATIrestated lifetime commitment reported on 2026-09-30, booked at the activity's start
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.6IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.8IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.5IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
1.3 Social protection systems for allNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourcePort-au-Prince
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00083446IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical Support for Transfers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00083446