Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)
(2024-2025) HTI.S1 Leadership, advocacy and communications
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The UNAIDS Secretariat engages political leaders, high level platforms, activists, champions and other key stakeholders to maintain and enhance the multisectoral response, in order to address the multidimensional nature of the global AIDS epidemic and in support of ending AIDS, reducing inequalities and accelerating progress towards the Sustainable Development Goals.
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2025
- Start
- January 1, 2024
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 7, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2024 |
| Closing | December 31, 2025 |
| Closed | December 31, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2024 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | May 26, 2025 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | December 31, 2025 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | December 31, 2025 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | August 7, 2026 | Transactions |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.2 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, May 26, 2025 to August 7, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 3 Partially tied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers3 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CSM 2 | Not reported | IATI |
| GEM 2 | Not reported | IATI |
| HRM 2 | Not reported | IATI |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41110-HTI-S1-2024-2025 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. (2024-2025) HTI.S1 Leadership, advocacy and communications. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41110-HTI-S1-2024-2025