Data / Partner portfolio / Denmark / Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark
Save the Children Humanitarian Partnership Agreement 2016
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Save the Children Humanitarian Partnership Agreement 2016
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since July 25, 2016
- Start
- February 2, 2016
- Closing
- July 25, 2016
- Haiti share
- 4% of a 5.3 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 22, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | February 2, 2016 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | July 25, 2016 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 1, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual start | February 2, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | February 2, 2016 | Transactions |
| First commitment | February 3, 2016 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | July 22, 2016 | Transactions |
| Actual end | July 25, 2016 | IATI |
| Closing date | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.2 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, February 2, 2016 to July 22, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 3, 2016 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: DKK at 2016 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| February 2, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 22, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B01 Core support to NGOs, other private bodies, public-private partnerships and research institutes
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers12 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disaster risk reduction | Not targeted | IATI |
| Disability | Not targeted | IATI |
| Nutrition | Not targeted | IATI |
| Environment | Not targeted | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Not targeted | IATI |
| Trade development | Not targeted | IATI |
| Biodiversity | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not targeted | IATI |
| Desertification | Not targeted | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Not targeted | IATI |
Funds passed on3 transactions
Identifiers5 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2016001036 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-3-1-253566-30577 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 2015-49756 | IATI |
| Previous activity identifier | DK-1-253566-30577 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | DK-1 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.2 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$5.3 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Save the Children Humanitarian Partnership Agreement 2016. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-3-1-253566-30577