Data / Partner portfolio / Denmark / Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark
Humanitarian contribution to the victims for the earthquake
Published title: Humanitarian contribution to the victims for the earthquake in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Humanitarian contribution to the victims for the earthquake in Haiti 2010
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since March 16, 2010
- Start
- January 15, 2010
- Closing
- March 16, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2010
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 15, 2010 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | March 16, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 1, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual start | January 15, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual end | March 16, 2010 | IATI |
| First commitment | December 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.8 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.8 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, December 31, 2010 to December 31, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Policy markers4 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | IATI |
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Significant objective | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Significant objective | IATI |
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers5 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| OECD CRS identifier | 2010020011 | IATI |
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-3-1-177676-23495 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 46.Haiti.5.b.akut10 | IATI |
| Previous activity identifier | DK-1-177676-23495 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | DK-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Humanitarian contribution to the victims for the earthquake. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-3-1-177676-23495