Data / Partner portfolio / International Committee of the Red Cross
ICRC operations by the Haiti Delegation(2026 Unaudited)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Under way since January 1, 2026
- Start
- January 1, 2026
- Closing
- December 31, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 31, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle1 stage, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2026 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2026 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2026 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 31, 2026 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | August 31, 2026 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$8.9 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 8.9 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 8.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 8.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions8 records, January 31, 2026 to August 31, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2026 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| February 28, 2026 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.4 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| April 30, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| May 31, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| June 30, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.3 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| July 31, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| August 31, 2026 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 20 Other official flows, excluding export credits
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-21016-2026-AMERICAS-HT | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. ICRC operations by the Haiti Delegation(2026 Unaudited). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-21016-2026-AMERICAS-HT