Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / UN multi-partner trust funds
Integrated Health Services for Adolescent Girls and Women
Published title: Integrated Health Services for Adolescent Girls and Women in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Integrated Health Services for Adolescent Girls and Women in Haiti
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, closing date March 31, 2023
- Start
- January 3, 2018
- Closing
- March 31, 2023
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 3, 2018 |
| Closing | March 31, 2023 |
| Closed | March 31, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 3, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 3, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2018 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Closing date | March 31, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, December 31, 2018 to December 31, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-UNPF-UNFPA0028 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Integrated Health Services for Adolescent Girls and Women. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-UNPF-UNFPA0028