HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)

Integrated multisectoral emergency response for vulnerable communities

Published title: Réponse d'urgence multisectorielle intégrée pour les communautés vulnérables de la zone métropolitaine de Port-au-Prince

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Réponse d'urgence multisectorielle intégrée pour les communautés vulnérables de la zone métropolitaine de Port-au-Prince

Partner
European Union, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since April 30, 2026
Start
May 1, 2025
Closing
April 30, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 28, 2025
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/-AM/BUD/2025/91025
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 28, 2025
Under wayMay 1, 2025
ClosingApril 30, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentApril 28, 2025Transactions
Actual startMay 1, 2025IATI
Planned startMay 1, 2025IATI
Actual closing dateApril 30, 2026IATI
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2026IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.9IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.9
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 28, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 28, 2025Commitment1.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2025 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers2 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceNA
Places with coordinates1
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Fondazione AVSI - EtsCommitmentApril 28, 20251.9
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO/-AM/BUD/2025/91025IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number-73338IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Integrated multisectoral emergency response for vulnerable communities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_ECHO-ECHO%2F-AM%2FBUD%2F2025%2F91025