HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving

Provide life-saving health and disability care.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Hope Health Action is a Christian NGO with a mission to build long-term partnerships with local communities and health systems to facilitate sustainable, innovative and life-saving health and disability care for the most vulnerable. We seek to bring hope, health and action to the world's poorest and believe every person has the right to quality health-care without discrimination.

Partner
GlobalGiving
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date January 19, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Planned start
November 15, 2022
Closing
January 19, 2023
Disbursed as of
January 8, 2023
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 8, 2023
IATI identifier
US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:57831
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 8, 2023
ClosingJanuary 19, 2023
ClosedJanuary 19, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
Planned startNovember 15, 2022IATI
First disbursementJanuary 8, 2023Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 8, 2023Transactions
Planned closing dateJanuary 19, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 8, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 8, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownDisbursementJanuary 8, 20230.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj:57831IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number57831IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 24, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 24, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Provide life-saving health and disability care.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A57831