Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving
Provide Rehabilitative Care During COVID
Published title: Provide Rehabilitative Care in Haiti During COVID
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
STAND: The Haiti Project is initiating a COVID safe, year-round rehabilitation clinic in Port-de- Paix. The clinic serves adults and children in one of the lowest income communities in Haiti, providing physical therapy, prosthetics, wound care, primary medical care and health education. During COVID, the clinicians provide care to northwestern Haiti by conducting socially responsible home visits, providing community education, as well as ensuring people have access to safe rehabilitative care.
- Partner
- GlobalGiving
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction October 12, 2023
- Planned start
- November 16, 2020
- Closing
- Not reported
- Disbursed as of
- October 12, 2023
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 12, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 12, 2023 |
| Closed | October 12, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | November 16, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | October 12, 2023 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | October 12, 2023 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, October 12, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | October 12, 2023 | <0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:49611 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 49611 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity website, globalgiving.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 24, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 24, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Provide Rehabilitative Care During COVID. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A49611