HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving

To maintain the clinics in good function

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The project is to maintain the operations and function of the clinics for those who don't have access to healthcare and live in an extreme poverty. We aim to maintain our clinics active to prevent diseases and promote health and safety, to improve health of local population and abroad. Through partnership, our centers tend to influence changes of people behavior, provide the necessary services, and save their lives. Our goal is to provide medical services to the underprivileged.

Partner
GlobalGiving
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date February 4, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Planned start
November 30, 2020
Closing
February 4, 2023
Disbursed as of
November 30, 2021
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 30, 2021
IATI identifier
US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:49486
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayNovember 30, 2021
ClosingFebruary 4, 2023
ClosedFebruary 4, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
Planned startNovember 30, 2020IATI
First disbursementNovember 30, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementNovember 30, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 4, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownDisbursementNovember 30, 2021<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj:49486IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number49486IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 24, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 24, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To maintain the clinics in good function. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A49486