Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving
Coronavirus Relief
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
THis COVID-19 Fund is to support Small rural areas of Haiti during this difficult time, in response to COVID-19 DMI is providing Sanitation, Health Care and Education. These communities need more detail Information, they lack access to quality information on how to better protect themselves, and have been impacted by COVID-19. Your donation to this fund will help stop COVID-19's spread in some of the more remote areas around Haiti and these people have been really affected by this pandemic .
- Partner
- GlobalGiving
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, closing date February 1, 2021
- Planned start
- June 9, 2020
- Closing
- February 1, 2021
- Disbursed as of
- June 10, 2020
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 10, 2020
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 10, 2020 |
| Closing | February 1, 2021 |
| Closed | February 1, 2022 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | June 9, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 10, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 10, 2020 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | February 1, 2021 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, June 10, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | June 10, 2020 | <0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:47426 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 47426 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity website, globalgiving.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 24, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 24, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Coronavirus Relief. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A47426