Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving
Help US stop the coronavirus
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Dear friends, at the time when we speak to you, the peasants and peasant women do not have food reserves, the medical infrastructures are completely insufficient, the medical personnel does not have enough experience to take care of the sick, in certain regions access to water is very complicated, there are no hydro alcoholic solutions, no chlorine and no soaps. It is very difficult to ask farmers to wash their hands regularly with soap and water while they do not have enough water to drink.
- Partner
- GlobalGiving
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, closing date June 26, 2020
- Planned start
- June 8, 2020
- Closing
- June 26, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- June 8, 2020
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 8, 2020
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 8, 2020 |
| Closing | June 26, 2020 |
| Closed | June 26, 2021 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | June 8, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 8, 2020 | Transactions |
| Planned start | June 8, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | June 26, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, June 8, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 8, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | June 8, 2020 | <0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:46136 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 46136 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity website, globalgiving.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 24, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 24, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Help US stop the coronavirus. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A46136