Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving
Provide Physical Rehabilitation to Southern Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Tous Ensemble is a rehabilitation center in Southern Haiti working to help all the community, children and adults to achieve a better quality of life and is the only one that provides physical and occupational therapy, fabrication of prosthetics and orthotics, provide clubfoot treatment, mobile clinics, deliver assistive devices and performs community trainings. Many people in Haiti are in need of physical rehab and FONTEN is the most important clinic in the South serving 2000 people a year.
- Partner
- GlobalGiving
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 8, 2021
- Planned start
- November 7, 2019
- Closing
- September 8, 2021
- Disbursed as of
- September 7, 2021
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 7, 2021
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | September 7, 2021 |
| Closing | September 8, 2021 |
| Closed | September 8, 2022 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | November 7, 2019 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 7, 2021 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 7, 2021 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | September 8, 2021 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, September 7, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 7, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | September 7, 2021 | <0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:43368 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 43368 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity website, globalgiving.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 24, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 24, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Provide Physical Rehabilitation to Southern Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A43368