Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving
Help repair the FOTCOH clinic in Cyvadier, Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Friends of the Children of Haiti (FOTCOH) operates a clinic in Cyvadier, Haiti that is in need of repair. After many years of serving the people of Haiti by providing free access to healthcare that they otherwise would not receive, the clinic is showing signs of weather damage from hurricanes and the earthquake and aging equipment. Repairing the clinic ensures that FOTCOH can continue to help thousands of Haitian families and their children ever year receive the care they need.
- Partner
- GlobalGiving
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction January 1, 2014
- Planned start
- November 25, 2013
- Closing
- December 31, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- January 1, 2014
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | Date not reported |
| Closing | December 31, 2013 |
| Closed | January 1, 2015 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | November 25, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | December 31, 2013 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | January 1, 2014 | <0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:15348 | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | 15348 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity website, globalgiving.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 24, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 24, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Help repair the FOTCOH clinic in Cyvadier, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 24, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A15348