HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / GlobalGiving

Empowering local women's group - AK1000 Nutrition

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Using locally grown grains to produce a fortified, nutritional food product for HIV patients on Antiretroviral Therapy.

Partner
GlobalGiving
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date June 8, 2005Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Planned start
February 17, 2005
Closing
June 8, 2005
Disbursed as of
June 8, 2005
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 8, 2005
IATI identifier
US-EIN-300108263-GGProj:1004
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJune 8, 2005
ClosingJune 8, 2005
ClosedJune 8, 2006

Dates

EventDateSource
Planned startFebruary 17, 2005IATI
First disbursementJune 8, 2005Transactions
Last disbursementJune 8, 2005Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 8, 2005IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2004-05US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 8, 2005

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 8, 2005Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms3 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownDisbursementJune 8, 2005<0.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj:1004IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number1004IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Empowering local women's group - AK1000 Nutrition. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-EIN-300108263-GGProj%3A1004