HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Urban Community Driven Development Project - AF

Published title: Haiti - Urban Community Driven Development Project - AF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti - Urban Community Driven Development Project - AF

Partner
AidData
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, last transaction January 1, 2014Recorded as active with no closing date; the last transaction is dated January 1, 2014.
Start
June 20, 2014
Closing
Not reported
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Nord, Centre, Artibonite, Ouest
Last transaction
January 1, 2014
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P149116
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2014
Under wayJune 20, 2014
ClosedJanuary 1, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2014Transactions
Actual startJune 20, 2014IATI
Planned startJune 20, 2014IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment7.5IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments7.5
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2014Commitment7.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations4 departments, 12 places named, 12 places with coordinates
DepartmentsNord, Centre, Artibonite, Ouest
Places named by the sourceCap-Haïtien, Centre, Cité Soleil, Dondon, Département de l'Artibonite, Gonaïves, Hinche, Milot, Mirebalais, Nord, Port-au-Prince, Saint-Marc
Places with coordinates12
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P149116IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Urban Community Driven Development Project - AF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P149116