Data / Partner portfolio / AidData
HT Center and Artibonite Regional Development
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
HT Center and Artibonite Regional Development
- Partner
- AidData
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date February 28, 2020
- Start
- May 19, 2014
- Closing
- February 28, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Nord, Artibonite, Ouest, Centre
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2014
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2014 |
| Under way | May 19, 2014 |
| Closing | February 28, 2020 |
| Closed | February 28, 2020 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual start | May 19, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | May 19, 2014 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | February 28, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | February 28, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 50.0 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 50.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2014 | Commitment | 50.0 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Locations4 departments, 24 places named, 24 places with coordinates
| Departments | Nord, Artibonite, Ouest, Centre |
| Places named by the source | Arrondissement de Croix des Bouquets, Arrondissement de Dessalines, Arrondissement de Hinche, Arrondissement de Marmelade, Arrondissement de Mirebalais, Arrondissement de Port-au-Prince, Arrondissement de Saint-Raphaël, Boucan Carré, Centre, Dessalines, Département de l'Artibonite, Département de l'Ouest, Haiti, Hinche, La Chapelle, Marmelade, Mayisad, Mirebalais, Nord, Pignon, Saint- Raphaël, Saint-Michel, Saint-Michel de l’Atalaye, Thomonde |
| Places with coordinates | 24 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-501c3-522318905-SG-P133352 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. HT Center and Artibonite Regional Development. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P133352