HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

AF Infrastructure & Institutions Emergency Recovery

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

AF Infrastructure & Institutions Emergency Recovery

Partner
AidData
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction January 1, 2012Recorded as active with no closing date; the last transaction is dated January 1, 2012.
Start
September 27, 2012
Closing
Not reported
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Nord
Last transaction
January 1, 2012
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P130749
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2012
Under waySeptember 27, 2012
ClosedJanuary 1, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2012Transactions
Actual startSeptember 27, 2012IATI
Planned startSeptember 27, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment34.4IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments34.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2012Commitment34.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations1 department, 4 places named, 4 places with coordinates
DepartmentsNord
Places named by the sourceAcul du Nord, Cap-Haïtien, Milot, Okap
Places with coordinates4
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P130749IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. AF Infrastructure & Institutions Emergency Recovery. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P130749