HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Rebuilding Energy Infrastructure and Access

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Rebuilding Energy Infrastructure and Access

Partner
AidData
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2017Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2017 and the last transaction is dated January 1, 2012.
Start
September 27, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
January 1, 2012
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P127203
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2012
Under waySeptember 27, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2017
ClosedDecember 31, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2012Transactions
Actual startSeptember 27, 2012IATI
Planned startSeptember 27, 2012IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2017IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment88.4IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments88.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2012Commitment88.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations1 department, 2 places named, 2 places with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourceHaiti, Port-au-Prince
Places with coordinates2
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P127203IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Rebuilding Energy Infrastructure and Access. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P127203