HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Education for All Project - Additional Financing

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Education for All Project - Additional Financing

Partner
AidData
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed
Start
May 27, 2010
Closing
Not reported
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Sud-Est, Ouest, Nord-Ouest, Nord-Est, Nord, Grande Anse, Centre, Artibonite, Nippes
Last transaction
January 1, 2010
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P121193
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayMay 27, 2010
ClosedDate not reported

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Actual startMay 27, 2010IATI
Planned startMay 27, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment12.3IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments12.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2010Commitment12.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations9 departments, 9 places named, 9 places with coordinates
DepartmentsSud-Est, Ouest, Nord-Ouest, Nord-Est, Nord, Grande Anse, Centre, Artibonite, Nippes
Places named by the sourceCentre, Département de Nippes, Département de l'Artibonite, Département de l'Ouest, Département du Nord-Est, Grandans, Nord, Nord-Ouest, Sud-Est
Places with coordinates9
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P121193IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Education for All Project - Additional Financing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P121193