HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

HT 3rd Econ. Governance Reform Operation

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HT 3rd Econ. Governance Reform Operation

Partner
AidData
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2010
Start
December 8, 2009
Closing
December 31, 2010
Disbursed as of
January 1, 2009
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2009
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P117944
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2009
Under wayJanuary 1, 2009
ClosingDecember 31, 2010
ClosedDecember 31, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2009Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2009Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2009Transactions
Actual startDecember 8, 2009IATI
Planned startDecember 8, 2009IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2010IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment12.9IATI
Disbursed12.9IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2008-09US$ millions
New commitments12.9
Disbursements12.9
Cumulative disbursements12.9

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 1, 2009 to January 1, 2009

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2009Commitment12.9IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2009Disbursements12.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P117944IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT 3rd Econ. Governance Reform Operation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P117944