HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / AidData

Community-Driven Development (CDD) Additional Financing

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Community-Driven Development (CDD) Additional Financing

Partner
AidData
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed
Start
January 29, 2009
Closing
Not reported
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Nord-Est, Sud, Centre, Sud-Est, Nippes
Last transaction
January 1, 2009
IATI identifier
US-501c3-522318905-SG-P114775
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2009
Under wayJanuary 29, 2009
ClosedDate not reported

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2009Transactions
Actual startJanuary 29, 2009IATI
Planned startJanuary 29, 2009IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment8.3IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2008-09US$ millions
New commitments8.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2009

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2009Commitment8.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Locations5 departments, 32 places named, 32 places with coordinates
DepartmentsNord-Est, Sud, Centre, Sud-Est, Nippes
Places named by the sourceAnse-à-Pitre, Aquin, Bainet, Belladère, Belle-Anse, Boukan Kare, Capotille, Carice, Cavaillon, Cerca La Source, Chantal, Côtes-de-Fer, Grand Gosier, La Vallée de Jacmel, Lascahobas, Lazil, Maniche, Marigot, Mayisad, Mirebalais, Mont Organisé, Ouanaminthe, Port-Salut, Saint-Jean du Sud, Sainte-Suzanne, Saut d’Eau, Savanette, Thiotte, Thomassique, Thomonde, Torbeck, Vallières
Places with coordinates32
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P114775IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Community-Driven Development (CDD) Additional Financing. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AUS-501c3-522318905-SG-P114775